Thursday Invitational
1/11/2018    Week 20 of 34
Page 1
Thursday   7:00 pm
Lanes 1 - 16
Sportlanes
USBC Certification:    Lane Certification: 11850
President: Tadpole Perdue is on Lane 13       Vice President: Mike Coulson is on Lane 6
Secretary/Treasurer: Donald Kendrick is on Lane 14
Sergeant at Arms: John Chaney is on Lane 2
Team Standings
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
1
Collinsville Engraving
55
25
1042
0
62401
2
Team Matt
53
26
1032
0
61238
3
Clarence's Steakhouse
50
30
953
63
59941
4
Marvin's Team
46
34
1037
0
61834
5
Strikeout Pro Shop
45
35
1011
0
60641
6
Subway
45
35
860
141
56398
7
Coulson's Service
44
35
1024
0
61704
8
Iron Horse Custom Cycle
41
38
922
0
56749
9
Collinsville Tire
41
39
881
72
57202
10
Chatmoss Cable
41
39
849
154
55758
11
State Farm
38
42
972
0
58739
12
Cunningham Tire
37
43
853
0
56390
13
Garfield's
30
50
890
25
55823
14
Ryano's Pro Shop Chicks
27
52
889
108
56078
15
Tadpol's Bunch
26
54
827
147
53921
16
Shear Image
19
61
760
74
53120
*** Although not shown, standings are determined by points only for the current part
Review of Last Week's Bowling.....
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
Lanes
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
1-2
Marvin's Team
1030
1055
1023
3108
1
<--->
Cunningham Tire
1072
1010
1030
3112
3
3-4
Clarence's Steakhous
1113
1068
864
3045
3
<--->
Iron Horse Custom Cy
946
950
967
2863
1
5-6
Chatmoss Cable
952
1010
987
2949
3
<--->
State Farm
874
1091
937
2902
1
7-8
Team Matt
1090
1036
1012
3138
3
<--->
Ryano's Pro Shop Chic
1021
986
1012
3019
0
9-10
Tadpol's Bunch
937
831
847
2615
1
<--->
Subway
897
921
883
2701
3
11-12
Coulson's Service
992
920
953
2865
1
<--->
Strikeout Pro Shop
960
1152
1005
3117
3
13-14
Shear Image
863
921
911
2695
1
<--->
Collinsville Tire
976
1067
861
2904
3
15-16
Collinsville Engraving
1111
1068
1068
3247
4
<--->
Garfield's
1024
1058
1056
3138
0
Lane Assignments
1-2
3-4
5-6
7-8
9-10
11-12
13-14
15-16
Today
12- 2
 3- 6
 7-10
11- 9
 5- 8
16-14
 4-15
 1-13
Next Week
13- 9
 8-15
11- 5
 7- 2
 3-10
 1- 4
14- 6
16-12
Last Week's Top Scores
Scratch Game
1138
Strikeout Pro Shop
1113
Clarence's Steakhouse
1111
Collinsville Engraving
Scratch Series
3247
Collinsville Engraving
3138
Team Matt
3108
Marvin's Team
Handicap Game
1152
Strikeout Pro Shop
1113
Clarence's Steakhouse
1111
Collinsville Engraving
Handicap Series
3247
Collinsville Engraving
3138
Team Matt
3138
Garfield's
Men
Scratch Game
300
Randy Priest
290
Mike Coulson
279
Chris Amos
Scratch Series
795
Mike Coulson
769
Chris Amos
754
Matt Martin
Handicap Game
307
Randy Priest
298
John Pierce
292
Mike Coulson
Handicap Series
801
Mike Coulson
793
Chris Amos
754
Matt Martin
Women
Scratch Game
237
Robin Cobbs
235
Kristin Moorefield
216
Lindsey Walker
Scratch Series
577
Robin Cobbs
574
Lindsey Walker
565
Kristin Moorefield
Handicap Game
273
Kristin Moorefield
263
Ida Lewis
263
Doris Shepherd
Handicap Series
714
Doris Shepherd
679
Kristin Moorefield
668
Jennifer Leonard
Season High Scores
Scratch Game
1288
Marvin's Team
1213
Coulson's Service
1164
Iron Horse Custom Cycles
Scratch Series
3350
Marvin's Team
3308
Coulson's Service
3280
Collinsville Engraving
Handicap Game
1288
Marvin's Team
1280
Chatmoss Cable
1213
Coulson's Service
Handicap Series
3350
Marvin's Team
3308
Coulson's Service
3307
Chatmoss Cable
Men
Scratch Game
300
Randy Priest
300
Andrew Rotenberry
300
Mike Coulson
300
Chris Amos
300
Eddie Rumley
Scratch Series
810
Jason Osgood
795
Mike Coulson
794
Jeremiah Bryant
Handicap Game
323
Ernest Barco
311
Chris Amos
309
Mike Emerson
Handicap Series
821
Jeremiah Bryant
819
Jason Osgood
801
Mike Coulson
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.05 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.05 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.05 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.05 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.05 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.05 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.05 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.05 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.05 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
1/12/2018  1:44 am  Page 1 of 3

Thursday Invitational
1/11/2018    Week 20 of 34
Page 2
Season High Scores - Continued
Women
Scratch Game
286
Robin Cobbs
279
Lindsey Walker
247
Kristin Moorefield
Scratch Series
753
Robin Cobbs
680
Lindsey Walker
628
Heather Swanson
Handicap Game
310
Robin Cobbs
286
Kristin Moorefield
280
Doris Shepherd
Handicap Series
825
Robin Cobbs
749
Kristin Moorefield
732
Lindsey Walker
Team Rosters
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
1 - Cunningham Tire
Robert Divers
8295
54
153
Chester Harrison
5962
36
165
Wayne Howard
5467
30
182
Ronald Parker
3824
21
182
Joe Watkins
9755
57
171
Robert Gillespie
4438
24
184
Jerry Fuller
7992
42
190
Buford Hairston
5203
30
173
2 - Coulson's Service
Richard Stone
9265
45
205
Steve Hall
11036
54
204
Kennie W. Goad
11415
57
200
John Chaney
11639
57
204
Paris Dillard
11403
54
211
Shayne L. Hill
4077
18
226
Danny Motley
1065
6
177
3 - Collinsville Tire
Chris Amos
12732
60
212
Jr Amos
10340
60
172
Ernest D. Barco
9152
54
169
Robert Amos
7126
48
148
John Pierce
10264
57
180
Dale L. Kendrick
3715
21
176
4 - Tadpol's Bunch
Wayne Wall
9326
60
155
Lowell Prillaman
8115
51
159
Dennis Harmon
9779
60
162
Whitey Coleman
9620
57
168
Tadpole Perdue
9379
51
183
Joe Cannaday
627
3
209
Tony Spina
979
6
163
5 - Clarence's Steakhouse
Eugene Hall
11018
60
183
Zach Priddy
11231
60
187
Johnny Priddy
3902
25
156
Randy A. Priest
12725
60
212
Mike Emerson
11644
54
215
J C Priddy
7813
41
190
6 - State Farm
Alfonzo Koger
7328
38
192
Leonard E. Penn
11130
60
185
OG Reid lll
10622
57
186
Jamie R. Donovant
11775
60
196
Jasonj A. Donovant
8958
42
213
7 - Subway
Chip A. Brunner
8884
60
148
Mark W. Inman
9343
60
155
Alfred Moore
10406
57
182
Adam Chitwood
9883
57
173
Shawn L. Vansickle
12176
60
202
8 - Team Matt
Matt C. Martin
13780
60
229
Ryan Stockton
9649
48
201
Kevin B. Walker
6779
36
188
Arthur Cronce
12641
60
210
Jeff W. Martin
12297
60
204
Brandon Carroll
1868
12
155
9 - Chatmoss Cable
Darrell Sowers
8678
51
170
Harry Oakes
9591
60
159
Kenny Cooper
9058
60
150
Dickie Akers
10099
60
168
Charles Lewis
12170
60
202
10 - Marvin's Team
Marvin L. Wingfield
10743
54
198
David Agee
8537
42
203
Tom F. Giffin
9164
45
203
Eddie Rumley
12198
57
214
Mike Coulson
12533
57
219
Charles L. Gravely
7990
42
190
11 - Collinsville Engraving
Tim A. Perdue
11071
54
205
Tim R. Osgood
11624
60
193
Jeff A. Dent
10939
51
214
Justin R. Osgood
12633
60
210
Jason M. Osgood
12764
58
220
12 - Ryano's Pro Shop Chicks
Carmen Gilbert
9254
60
154
Kristin Moorefield
9870
57
173
Heather Swanson
9685
54
179
Lindsey Walker
10506
54
194
Robin Cobbs
10778
57
189
13 - Shear Image
Ida Lewis
8140
55
148
Viola Chaney
8371
60
139
Jennifer M. Leonard
8968
57
157
Gail H. Spencer
9483
60
158
Doris Shepherd
8560
54
158
Debra cornelius
948
9
105
14 - Garfield's
Richard A. Shell
8148
49
166
Bob K. Hall
6315
42
150
Jimmy Martin
4766
30
158
Andrew Rotenberry
8667
41
211
Chris E. Price
10889
53
205
Roger Dodson
5621
36
156
David Reynolds
0
0
bk198
James Snead
3959
21
188
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.05 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.05 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.05 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.05 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.05 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.05 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.05 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.05 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.05 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
1/12/2018  1:44 am  Page 2 of 3

Thursday Invitational
1/11/2018    Week 20 of 34
Page 3
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
15 - Strikeout Pro Shop
Randall Hall
11585
57
203
Jeremiah R. Bryant
12733
60
212
Donald W. Kendrick
9788
52
188
Joe L. Kendrick
2772
15
184
Joe L. Gravley
9428
42
224
Chris T. Puckett
7009
36
194
Ernest Kendrick
1617
9
179
Matt Lemons
2189
12
182
16 - Iron Horse Custom Cycles
Mike T. Lemons
11075
60
184
Tom B. Evans Jr
10388
60
173
Jerry Lemons
10783
60
179
Patrick W. Cobbler
8585
48
178
Mark E. Lemons
12494
60
208
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.05 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.05 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.05 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.05 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.05 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.05 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.05 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.05 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.05 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
1/12/2018  1:44 am  Page 3 of 3